GOVERNING ELDERS
THOSE WHO PRIMARILY PROVIDE ADMINISTRATIVE LEADERSHIP TO THE CONGREGATION.


Dan Bolt                                                                     Chris Cook                                                          Deb DuMez

Meg Frens                                                                 Mark Hiskes                                                        Linda Jacobs

Kit Leggett                                                                 Ben Lichtenwalner                                              Andy Mulder

Steve Orlow                                                              Kathy Schoon-Tanis                         










CARE ELDERS
THOSE WHO PRIMARILY PROVIDE SPIRITUAL CARE TO THE CONGREGATION.


Southwest QuadrantSoutheast QuadrantNorthwest Quadrant Northeast Quadrant
Joyce Magee*Lynne Caskey* Kim DeJongh* Carol Cox*
Harvey DoorenbosLoretta Sue Krieger Anna Beird Kathy Thornhill
Phil CorayLucille SchroederMarj HoekstraGretchen Munroe
Katherine HunsbergerCarol SegristKara Green                 Charles Hunt

*Quadrant Coordinator


CONGREGATIONAL CARE

Each family of the church is placed in an elder care quadrant. The elders respond to congregational members in times of joy and sorrow.


DEACONS
THOSE WHO PROVIDE MINISTRIES OF MERCY AND COMPASSION TO THE CONGREGATION AND BEYOND.


Lynne Bonnette                                                      Jane Johnson Keeter                                                Jane Osman
Dan Callam                                                             Emily Lievense                                                          Jon Van Duinen
Doug Kamphuis                                                      Scott Millen                                                                Willis Weymon                                         

Committee & Team Members

Worship Committee: Linda Jacobs, chair, Meg Frens, Andy Mulder, Ben Lichtenwalner, Shelly Millen, Vicki Voskuil, Steve Orlow,  Doug Walvoord, Linda Strouf*, Kama Jongerius *, Kent Fry*

Education Committee: Laurie Orlow, chair, Anna Beird, Deb DuMez, Rick Frens, Jennifer Kroll, Kathy Schoon-Tanis, Joyce Fry*, Hunter Brumels*, Janelle Lopez-Koolhaas*, Kama Jongerius*

Outreach Committee: Jon Van Duinen, chair, Steve DeYoung, Beverley Rannow, Sandy Stielstra, Phil Coray, Jane Johnson Keeter, Rick Capotosto, Bruce Stewart, Angel Lopez*

Property Team: Laura Halsey, chair, Amy Lunn*

Stewardship Team: Sandy Stiesltra, chair, Jeff Beird, Dave Vanderwel*, Amy Lunn*

Fellowship Committee: Al & Jane Osman, chair, Sarah Unzicker, Susan Formsma, Emily Lievense, Gene & Laura Halsey, Gerry & Nina Albers, Lynne Bonnette, Willis Weymon, Olga Heimforth, Kama Jongerius*


*denotes staff member