GOVERNING ELDERS
THOSE WHO PRIMARILY PROVIDE SPIRITUAL CARE TO THE CONGREGATION.


Kate Bolt                                                 John Hoekstra                                                  Steve Orlow
Deb DuMez                                                 David Krieger                                                   Kathy Schoon-Tanis
Dale Dykema                                                Ben Lichtenwalner                                           Vicki Voskuil










CARE ELDERS
THOSE WHO PRIMARILY PROVIDE SPIRITUAL CARE TO THE CONGREGATION.


Southwest QuadrantSoutheast QuadrantNorthwest Quadrant Northeast Quadrant
Joyce Magee*Jane Dalman* Kathy Miedema* Marilyn Norman*
Harvey DoorenbosSarah Unzicker Joyce Mott Martin Keller
Phil CorayLynne CaskeyAdriann DivozzoPhyllis Brown
Katherine HunsbergerCarol SegristDebbie UhrinaJohn Lunn

*Quadrant Coordinator


CONGREGATIONAL CARE

Each family of the church is placed in an elder care quadrant. The elders respond to congregational members in times of joy and sorrow.


DEACONS
THOSE WHO PROVIDE MINISTRIES OF MERCY AND COMPASSION TO THE CONGREGATION AND BEYOND.


Habeeb Awad                                                       Amy Lunn     Bruce Stewart
Laura Halsey                                                         Scott Millen     Sandy Stielstra
Emily Lievense                                                      Mike Norman     Jim Vander Meer

Committee & Team Members

Worship Committee: David Krieger, chair, Meg Frens, Dennis Gebben, Shelly Millen, Vicki Voskuil, Steve Orlow,  Doug Walvoord, Linda Strouf*, Kama Jongerius *, Kent Fry*

Music Sub-Team: Linda Strouf, chair, Jenny Walvoord Le, Linda Fulton, Jason Divozzo, Andy Lunn, Rob Lunn

Education Committee: Kate Bolt, chair, Anna Beird, Deb DuMez, Rick Frens, Laurie Orlow, Jennifer Kroll, Kathy Schoon-Tanis, Joyce Fry*, Hunter Brumels*, Janelle Lopez-Koolhaas*, Kama Jongerius*

Outreach Committee: Amy Lunn, chair, Steve DeYoung, Beverley Rannow, Jon Van Duinen, Sandy Stielstra, Phil Coray, Jane Johnson Keeter, Rick Capotosto, Roger DeYoung*

Property Team: Jim Vander Meer, chair, Habeeb Awad, Roger DeYoung*

Stewardship Team: Mike Norman, chair, Jeff Beird, Dave Vanderwel*, Roger DeYoung*

Fellowship Committee: Al & Jane Osman, chair, Sarah Unzicker, Susan Formsma, Emily Lievense, Gene & Laura Halsey, Gerry & Nina Albers, Lynne Bonnette, Willis Weymon, Kama Jongerius*


*denotes staff member