GOVERNING ELDERS
THOSE WHO PRIMARILY PROVIDE SPIRITUAL CARE TO THE CONGREGATION.


Chris Cook                                                Linda Jacobs                                                  Steve Orlow
Deb DuMez                                                Ben Lichtenwalner                                         Kathy Schoon-Tanis
Dale Dykema                                               Andy Mulder                                                   Vicki Voskuil










CARE ELDERS
THOSE WHO PRIMARILY PROVIDE SPIRITUAL CARE TO THE CONGREGATION.


Southwest QuadrantSoutheast QuadrantNorthwest Quadrant Northeast Quadrant
Joyce Magee*Jane Dalman* Kathy Miedema* Carol Cox*
Harvey DoorenbosSarah Unzicker Joyce Mott Kathy Thornhill
Phil CorayLynne CaskeyAdriann DivozzoGretchen Munroe
Katherine HunsbergerCarol SegristKara Green                 Charles Hunt

*Quadrant Coordinator


CONGREGATIONAL CARE

Each family of the church is placed in an elder care quadrant. The elders respond to congregational members in times of joy and sorrow.


DEACONS
THOSE WHO PROVIDE MINISTRIES OF MERCY AND COMPASSION TO THE CONGREGATION AND BEYOND.


Laura Halsey                                                             Amy Lunn                                                     Jim Vander Meer
Jane Johnson Keeter                                               Scott Millen                                                  Jon Van Duinen
Emily Lievense                                                        Jane Osman                                                 Willis Weymon

Committee & Team Members

Worship Committee: Linda Jacobs, chair, Meg Frens, Andy Mulder, Ben Lichtenwalner, Shelly Millen, Vicki Voskuil, Steve Orlow,  Doug Walvoord, Linda Strouf*, Kama Jongerius *, Kent Fry*

Music Sub-Team: Linda Strouf, chair, Jenny Walvoord Le, Linda Fulton, Jason Divozzo, Andy Lunn, Rob Lunn

Education Committee: Laurie Orlow, chair, Anna Beird, Deb DuMez, Rick Frens, Jennifer Kroll, Kathy Schoon-Tanis, Joyce Fry*, Hunter Brumels*, Janelle Lopez-Koolhaas*, Kama Jongerius*

Outreach Committee: Amy Lunn, chair, Steve DeYoung, Beverley Rannow, Jon Van Duinen, Sandy Stielstra, Phil Coray, Jane Johnson Keeter, Rick Capotosto, Roger DeYoung*

Property Team: Laura Halsey, chair, Roger DeYoung*

Stewardship Team: Sandy Stiesltra, chair, Jeff Beird, Dave Vanderwel*, Roger DeYoung*

Fellowship Committee: Al & Jane Osman, chair, Sarah Unzicker, Susan Formsma, Emily Lievense, Gene & Laura Halsey, Gerry & Nina Albers, Lynne Bonnette, Willis Weymon, Kama Jongerius*


*denotes staff member